top of page

Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

Welcome to Astab Pte Ltd ("we," "us," or "our"). We are committed to protecting your privacy and the security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal data in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) of Singapore.

2. Information We Collect

  • Personal Information: We may collect personal information, such as your name, contact details, and payment information when you use our services or make a purchase.

3. How We Use Your Information

We may use your information for the following purposes:

  • To provide and improve our products and services.

  • To process transactions and fulfill orders.

  • To communicate with you regarding products, services, and updates.

  • To comply with legal and regulatory obligations.

4. Data Security

We employ industry-standard security measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

5. Your Rights

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information. To exercise these rights or inquire about your data, please contact us at enquiries@astab.com.sg.

Terms and Conditions

1. Acceptance of Terms

By using our services, you agree to these Terms and Conditions. If you do not agree with these terms, please do not use our services.

2. Products and Services

We offer products and services through our website, including [brief description of your products/services]. We reserve the right to modify or discontinue any product or service at our discretion.

3. Payments and Billing

  • Payments: You agree to pay all charges associated with the purchase of our products or services.

  • Billing Information: You must provide accurate and complete billing information.

4. Refund and Cancellation

We may offer refunds or cancellations in accordance with our Refund and Cancellation Policy, which can be found on our website.

5. Limitation of Liability

We are not liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, or consequential damages resulting from the use of our products or services.

6. Governing Law and Jurisdiction

These terms are governed by the laws of Singapore, and any disputes will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of Singaporean courts.

7. Changes to Terms and Conditions

We may modify these terms at our discretion. It is your responsibility to regularly review these terms.

bottom of page